Barakaldo CF
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 27.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nuevo Lasesarre 7.960 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2.35 | 36:11 | 494 |
Away record | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.12 | 25:8 | 191 |
Overall balance | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 2.24 | 61:19 | 343 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Málaga CF | 4-2-3-1 | 7.500 | 2:4 on pens |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 12, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | CD Atl. Paso | 4-2-3-1 | 1.651 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | CD Atl. Paso | -:- |
Segunda Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | AD San Juan (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6:0 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Arenas Club (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Utebo FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Calahorra (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Tudelano (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (2.) | Real Sociedad C (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gernika (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | CD Brea (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Logroñés (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.250 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | UD Barbastro (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | CD Izarra (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Valle de Egüés (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Alavés B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. Aragón (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | UD Mutilvera (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | AD San Juan (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arenas Club (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Utebo FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Calahorra (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Tudelano (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Sociedad C (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gernika (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Brea (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.300 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | UD Barbastro (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Izarra (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Valle de Egüés (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Alavés B (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dep. Aragón (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Mutilvera (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Athletic | 34 | 51 | 82 | |
2 | Barakaldo CF | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
3 | UD Logroñés | 34 | 53 | 71 | |
4 | Utebo FC | 34 | 9 | 61 | |
5 | Dep. Aragón | 34 | 11 | 56 | |
6 | Alavés B | 34 | 15 | 52 | |
7 | CD Tudelano | 34 | 13 | 48 |