FC Prishtina Bern
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
1
In league since:
3 years
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 12 | - | 1 | 2.77 | 41:11 | 308 |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2.00 | 30:10 | 277 |
Overall balance | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2.38 | 71:21 | 293 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Bosporus | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | |||
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FC Liestal | 4-4-2 | 90 | 7:5 on pens | ||
Third Round | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | SC Buochs | -:- |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | BSC Old Boys (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:6 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Pratteln (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 480 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Besa Biel (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 4:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Bubendorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Liestal (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Bosporus (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 0:4 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Concordia LS (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Schöftland (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 170 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Tavannes (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Erguël (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Ueberstorf (8.) | 4-4-2 | 650 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | SC Binningen (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ajoie-Monterri (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 4:3 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Muri-G. (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | SC Dornach (1.) | 4-4-2 | 400 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | BSC Old Boys (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 260 | 5:1 | |
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Pratteln (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 240 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Besa Biel (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 980 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Bubendorf (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 230 | 6:0 | |
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Liestal (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Bosporus (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 880 | 3:1 | |
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:45 PM | A | (1.) | FC Concordia LS (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Schöftland (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Tavannes (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 2:4 | |
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Erguël (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
26 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Binningen (8.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ajoie-Monterri (11.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Muri-G. (4.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | SC Dornach (5.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Prishtina BE | 26 | 50 | 62 | |
2 | FC Besa Biel | 26 | 31 | 53 | |
3 | BSC Old Boys | 26 | 11 | 46 | |
4 | FC Muri-G. | 26 | 18 | 44 | |
5 | SC Dornach | 26 | 7 | 42 | |
6 | FC Bosporus | 26 | 12 | 41 | |
7 | FC Concordia LS | 26 | 1 | 35 |