FC Union Tornesch
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 5 17.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Torneum Fußballpark 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Hamburg 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.92 | 17:30 | 17 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 16:30 | 43 |
Overall balance | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 0.96 | 33:60 | 29 |
Landespokal Hamburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | SC Nienstedten | ? | 1:2 | |||
Second Round | Tue Jul 30, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | SC Victoria | ? | 169 | 9:0 |
Oberliga Hamburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV Curslack-N. (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 3:3 | |
2 | Fri Aug 2, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | HSV III (16.) | ? | 194 | 6:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | TuS Osdorf (8.) | ? | 100 | 1:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | TuS Dassendorf (2.) | ? | 103 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Hamm United (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
6 | Fri Aug 30, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Süderelbe (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Bramfelder SV (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | TSV Sasel (2.) | ? | 172 | 5:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Victoria (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
10 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 10:45 AM | A | (11.) | USC Paloma (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Fri Oct 4, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Concordia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | TSV Buchholz 08 (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:3 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | SV Rugenbergen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Meiendorfer SV (17.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Teutonia 05 (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Barmbek-U. (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Niendorfer TSV (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | SV Curslack-N. (14.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | HSV III (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:5 | ||
20 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | TuS Osdorf (8.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
21 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | TuS Dassendorf (1.) | 5-4-1 | 0:6 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Süderelbe (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
24 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Bramfelder SV (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | TSV Sasel (6.) | ? | 0:4 |
Table section Oberliga Hamburg 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Hamm United | 23 | -21 | 27 | |
13 | USC Paloma | 24 | -2 | 25 | |
14 | SV Rugenbergen | 23 | -23 | 24 | |
15 | Union Tornesch | 24 | -27 | 23 | |
16 | TSV Buchholz 08 | 23 | -30 | 17 | |
17 | Meiendorfer SV | 25 | -39 | 12 | |
18 | Bramfelder SV | 25 | -38 | 10 |