Hertha BSC II
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 21.9
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark 19.708 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€150k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1.82 | 30:24 | 874 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.24 | 29:28 | 1.712 |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 1.53 | 59:52 | 1.293 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.256 | 4:2 | |
2 | Fri Aug 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Babelsberg 03 (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.241 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Viktoria Berlin (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 866 | 3:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 567 | 3:3 | |
5 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Greifswalder FC (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 595 | 2:1 | |
6 | Fri Sep 16, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | BFC Dynamo (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.617 | 0:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 468 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.774 | 2:1 | |
9 | Fri Oct 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Energie Cottbus (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.342 | 0:5 | |
10 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.316 | 4:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Altglienicke (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 688 | 0:5 | |
12 | Fri Nov 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | FSV Luckenwalde (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 682 | 1:2 | |
13 | Fri Nov 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Lichtenberg 47 (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 636 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 585 | 2:1 | |
15 | Wed Feb 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berliner AK (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 794 | 2:2 | |
16 | Fri Dec 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chemnitzer FC (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.939 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 1:0 | |
18 | Fri Jan 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Lok Leipzig (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 694 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Babelsberg 03 (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.104 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Viktoria Berlin (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 517 | 2:3 | |
21 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 668 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Greifswalder FC (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 711 | 2:1 | |
23 | Fri Mar 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | BFC Dynamo (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.246 | 1:3 | |
24 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 506 | 0:0 | |
25 | Fri Mar 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.168 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.566 | 1:2 | |
27 | Thu Apr 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Chemie Leipzig (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.407 | 3:0 | |
28 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 334 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | FSV Luckenwalde (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 548 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lichtenberg 47 (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 610 | 2:2 | |
31 | Fri May 5, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 547 | 3:0 | |
32 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Berliner AK (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 428 | 0:5 | |
33 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 796 | 3:1 | |
34 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.598 | 1:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 13 | 56 | |
7 | Chemie Leipzig | 34 | 5 | 53 | |
8 | Chemnitzer FC | 34 | 14 | 52 | |
9 | Hertha BSC II | 34 | 7 | 52 | |
10 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 5 | 49 | |
11 | Berliner AK | 34 | -6 | 49 | |
12 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | -1 | 45 |