Kuban Krasnodar
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Kuban Stadium 31.654 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€4k
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.67 | 15:11 | 298 |
Away record | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.50 | 7:26 | 703 |
Overall balance | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 1.05 | 22:37 | 511 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | Druzhba Maikop | 4-2-3-1 | 356 | 1:3 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Volgar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.650 | 2:0 | |
2 | Wed Jul 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Mashuk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 305 | 1:1 | |
3 | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Makhachkala (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 505 | 2:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Din. Stavropol (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 310 | 1:2 | |
5 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | I. Cherkessk (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Spartak V. (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 230 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Druzhba Maikop (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Anzhi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 6:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Biolog (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | SKA Rostov (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Legion-Dinamo (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 202 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Spartak Nalchik (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 200 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Alania Vl. (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 317 | 1:4 | |
14 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Chernomorets N. (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.000 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | Krasnodar 3 (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 311 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Mashuk (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 120 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Makhachkala (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 301 | 5:2 | |
18 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Din. Stavropol (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 1:2 | |
19 | Fri Mar 13, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | I. Cherkessk (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 452 | 3:0 |