Makedonija Gjorce Petrov
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 6 27.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Gjorce Petrov 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€10k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1.27 | 8:7 | 268 |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 16:21 | 442 |
Overall balance | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1.26 | 24:28 | 359 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 11, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Alashkert FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1.285 | 3:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 18, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | Alashkert FC | 4-2-3-1 | 656 | 0:3 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Vardar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | AP Brera (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Shkendija (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Sileks (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 3:4 | |
5 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Borec Veles (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 3:1 | |
6 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Renova (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Struga (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Vardar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | AP Brera (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 4:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Shkendija (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sileks (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Borec Veles (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rabotnicki (10.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 200 | 2:0 | |
16 | Wed Nov 27, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Renova (9.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 150 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Struga (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Shkupi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
19 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Vardar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | AP Brera (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Shkendija (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 | |
22 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
23 | Wed Mar 11, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Borec Veles (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 |
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sileks | 23 | 3 | 36 | |
3 | Shkendija | 23 | 18 | 35 | |
4 | Renova | 23 | -8 | 31 | |
5 | Makedonija | 23 | -4 | 29 | |
6 | FC Shkupi | 23 | 0 | 29 | |
7 | AP Brera | 23 | 0 | 28 | |
8 | Rabotnicki | 23 | -8 | 28 |