#19 Mathias Jänisch
UN Käerjeng 97
BGL Ligue League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
BGL Ligue League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Stéphane Guillaume
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 27, 1990 (33)
- Place of birth: Riedlingen
- Citizenship: Luxembourg
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: Luxembourg
- Caps/Goals: 59 / 1
Stats of Mathias Jänisch
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 18 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1.475' | ||
BGL Ligue | 15 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1.308' | ||
Coupe de Luxembourg | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 47' | ||
BGL Ligue Relegation | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 (10.) | Mondercange (7.) | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | FC UNA Strassen (12.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (14.) | 2:1 | 66' | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 20, 2023 | US Mondorf (10.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | 5:3 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 27, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 3, 2023 | F91 Dudelange (6.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 17, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 22, 2023 | Marisca Mersch (7.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 27, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | Schifflange 95 (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 8, 2023 | Hesperange (3.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 22, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | Titus Petange (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Nov 5, 2023 | Vict. Rosport (6.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 12, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 26, 2023 | FC Wiltz 71 (5.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | 1:1 | 42' | 48' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 3, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 (14.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 2:1 | CB | 72' | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | Dec 10, 2023 | RFCU Luxembourg (5.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (14.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Feb 11, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
17 | Feb 18, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | US Mondorf (8.) | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
18 | Feb 25, 2024 | Differdange 03 (1.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 4:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 3, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 10, 2024 | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Mar 17, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | Marisca Mersch (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 30, 2024 | Schifflange 95 (15.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (11.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 7, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (11.) | Hesperange (2.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 14, 2024 | Titus Petange (7.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 21, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (12.) | Vict. Rosport (6.) | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
26 | Apr 28, 2024 | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (12.) | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
27 | May 5, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (12.) | FC Wiltz 71 (11.) | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
28 | May 12, 2024 | CS Fola Esch (15.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
29 | May 18, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | RFCU Luxembourg (10.) | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
30 | May 26, 2024 | Mondercange (12.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Oct 1, 2023 | Schieren | UN Käerjeng 97 | 0:5 | 72' | 18' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | Nov 8, 2023 | UN Käerjeng 97 | Schifflange 95 | 2:3 | 90 + 4' | 61' | 29' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
relegation final | May 31, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 | US Hostert | 1:3 AET | 120' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |