Salamanca CF UDS
- Squad size: 19
- Average age: 28.2
- Foreigners: 6 31.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Helmántico 17.341 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.46 | 15:13 | 4.590 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 15:26 | 1.188 |
Overall balance | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 1.21 | 30:39 | 2.768 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage deciders | Thu Oct 3, 2019 | Unknown | H | Burgos CF | ? | 1:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 16, 2019 | Unknown | H | CD Móstoles | ? | 3:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Nov 6, 2019 | Unknown | H | Coruxo FC | ? | 4:5 on pens |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Arenas Club (19.) | 4-4-2 | 4.500 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | SD Amorebieta (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Unión (18.) | 4-4-2 | 5.273 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 4:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | UD Logroñés (11.) | 4-4-2 | 4.600 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (12.) | Burgos CF (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Unionistas CF (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.500 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | CD Guijuelo (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | CD Izarra (17.) | 4-4-2 | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | SD Leioa (18.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Barakaldo CF (10.) | 4-4-2 | 4.000 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Alavés B (12.) | 4-4-2 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Haro Deportivo (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Calahorra (8.) | 4-4-2 | 4.500 | 1:2 | |
16 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | CyD Leonesa (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.900 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Valladolid Prom (5.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Tudelano (17.) | 4-4-2 | 5.500 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Jan 4, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Osasuna B (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 11, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Arenas Club (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | SD Amorebieta (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.500 | 0:3 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Real Unión (12.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Bilbao Athletic (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.000 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | UD Logroñés (1.) | 4-4-2 | 6.643 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Burgos CF (8.) | 5-4-1 | 4.800 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Unionistas CF (17.) | 4-4-2 | 3.580 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | CD Guijuelo (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | CD Izarra (18.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 |