SK Vorwärts Steyr
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 23.3
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: LIWEST Arena 5.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.87 | 19:27 | 180 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.13 | 11:28 | 280 |
Overall balance | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 1.00 | 30:55 | 230 |
2. Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 10:30 AM | A | (16.) | SKU Amstetten (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 740 | 2:2 | |
2 | Fri Sep 18, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | SV Kapfenberg (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 820 | 0:3 | |
3 | Fri Sep 25, 2020 | 8:25 PM | A | (15.) | Grazer AK 1902 (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.010 | 0:1 | |
4 | Wed Sep 30, 2020 | 8:25 PM | H | (9.) | A. Klagenfurt (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 525 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | A. Lustenau (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 499 | 4:0 | |
6 | Fri Oct 23, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | Rapid Wien II (14.) | 4-1-3-2 | 910 | 1:1 | |
7 | Mon Oct 26, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | SV Horn (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 350 | 0:0 | |
8 | Fri Oct 30, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (13.) | FAC (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 450 | 3:3 | |
9 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 10:30 AM | H | (12.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:1 | |
10 | Fri Nov 20, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | SV Lafnitz (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 3:0 | |
11 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Juniors OÖ (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 3:1 | |
12 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 8:25 PM | A | (11.) | FC Liefering (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Dec 12, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Dornbirn (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:1 | |
14 | Fri Feb 12, 2021 | 8:25 PM | A | (11.) | FC Wacker (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 2:0 | |
15 | Fri Feb 19, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | Young Violets (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 8:25 PM | H | (14.) | SKU Amstetten (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:2 | |
17 | Fri Mar 5, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (14.) | SV Kapfenberg (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 2:0 | |
18 | Fri Mar 12, 2021 | 8:25 PM | H | (14.) | Grazer AK 1902 (5.) | 3-5-2 | x | 2:2 | |
19 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | A. Klagenfurt (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 2:1 | |
20 | Fri Apr 2, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (16.) | A. Lustenau (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 0:0 | |
21 | Mon Apr 5, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | (16.) | Rapid Wien II (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | x | 0:1 | |
22 | Fri Apr 9, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | SV Horn (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:1 | |
23 | Tue Apr 13, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | FAC (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 0:1 | |
24 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Blau Weiss Linz (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 5:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 10:30 AM | H | (10.) | SV Lafnitz (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 0:2 | |
26 | Fri Apr 30, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | Juniors OÖ (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:3 | |
27 | Fri May 7, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | FC Liefering (2.) | 3-3-3-1 | x | 1:4 | |
28 | Thu May 13, 2021 | 10:30 AM | A | (11.) | FC Dornbirn (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 100 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | FC Wacker (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
30 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Young Violets (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 502 | 4:0 |