Second Division
Cyprus
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 159 Players 36.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 15 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Digeni | 0:2 | ENP (1.) | ||
Sat
Jan 13, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
50 · Menelaos Antoniou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
(8.) Achyro | 0:1 | Pegia (6.) | ||
Sat
Jan 13, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+3' | |||
(13.) Akrita | 1:2 | AO Agi (10.) | ||
Sat
Jan 13, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
90' | ||||
(14.) PO Xyl | 3:2 | MEAP (11.) | ||
Sat
Jan 13, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 28' | |||
47' | 2:2 | |||
76' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) ENY Di | 1:1 | ASIL (7.) | ||
Sat
Jan 13, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
150 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+8' | |||
(16.) Ermis | 1:3 | ENAD P (15.) | ||
Sat
Jan 13, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
0:3 | 90+2' | |||
90+5' | 1:3 | |||
(12.) PAEEK | 1:5 | Omonia (5.) | ||
Sat
Jan 13, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
38' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 52' | |||
1:4 | 59' | |||
1:5 | 90+3' | |||
(2.) Omonia | 1:2 | OLY (3.) | ||
Sun
Jan 14, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
78' | 1:2 | |||
Table Second Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EN Paralimniou | 15 | 11 | 33 | |
2 | Olympiakos N. | 15 | 10 | 30 | |
3 | Omon. Aradippou | 15 | 10 | 29 | |
4 | Omonia 29 Maiou | 15 | 7 | 28 | |
5 | Pegia 2014 | 15 | 13 | 27 | |
6 | Digenis Ypsona | 15 | 9 | 27 | |
7 | ASIL Lysi | 15 | 2 | 23 | |
8 | Agia Napa | 15 | -2 | 21 | |
9 | Achyronas FC | 15 | 2 | 19 | |
10 | Digenis Morfou | 15 | -2 | 19 | |
11 | MEAP Nisou | 15 | -8 | 15 | |
12 | PO Xylotymbou | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
13 | PAEEK Kyrenia | 15 | -7 | 14 | |
14 | Akritas Chlor. | 15 | -7 | 12 | |
15 | ENAD | 15 | -7 | 12 | |
16 | Ermis Aradippou | 15 | -25 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...