Tuzlaspor
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 14 43.8 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Sancaktepe 15 Temmuz Stadı 1.920 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Lig Kirmizi 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2.07 | 22:10 | - |
Away record | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.71 | 23:15 | - |
Overall balance | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 1.89 | 45:25 | - |
Türkiye Kupasi
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Nazilli Bld. | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Fourth Round | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | Karacabey Bld | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | |||
5th round 1st leg | Wed Dec 4, 2019 | 6:45 PM | A | Galatasaray | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
5th round 2nd leg | Tue Dec 17, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | Galatasaray | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 |
2.Lig Kirmizi
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | GMG Kastamonu (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Bayburt ÖI (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Elazigspor (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sakaryaspor (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kirsehir Bld (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | Bandirmaspor (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Wed Oct 9, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Nigde Anadolu (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Karabükspor (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | BB Bodrumspor (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Kahramanmaras (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Ergene Velimese (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Usak Spor (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Ankara Demir (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 10:30 AM | A | (3.) | Sivas Belediye (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 11:30 AM | H | (2.) | Etimesgut Bld (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Van Spor FK (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 11:30 AM | H | (3.) | Eyüpspor (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 11, 2020 | 11:30 AM | H | (3.) | GMG Kastamonu (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 18, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (4.) | Bayburt ÖI (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Elazigspor (15.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 11:30 AM | A | (3.) | Sakaryaspor (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 11:30 AM | A | (4.) | Kirsehir Bld (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Bandirmaspor (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
24 | Wed Feb 19, 2020 | 11:30 AM | A | (4.) | Nigde Anadolu (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Karabükspor (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 12:30 PM | A | (4.) | BB Bodrumspor (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 12:30 PM | H | (4.) | Kahramanmaras (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ergene Velimese (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 |
2.Lig Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Mon Jul 20, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | GMG Kastamonu | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Fri Jul 24, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | Ankara Demir | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:2 | ||
Final | Tue Jul 28, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | Manisa FK | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:4 on pens |