UD Ibiza
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.9
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Palladium Can Misses 6.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.43 | 24:8 | 1.601 |
Away record | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.57 | 17:10 | 724 |
Overall balance | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | 41:18 | 1.162 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jan 8, 2020 | 8:30 PM | A | Pontevedra CF | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round | Sat Jan 11, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | Albacete | 4-2-3-1 | 4.345 | 6:4 on pens | ||
Third Round | Wed Jan 22, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | Barcelona | 4-2-3-1 | 6.445 | 1:2 |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Las Palmas Atl. (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | R. Majadahonda (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | UD Sanse (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 0:3 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Pontevedra CF (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Coruxo FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Racing Ferrol (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sporting B (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Inter de Madrid (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Atl. Baleares (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.500 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Oviedo Vetusta (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Atl. Madrid B (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | RM Castilla (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 900 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Getafe CF B (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Celta Vigo B (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | UD Melilla (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Las Rozas CF (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 670 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 15, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Marino Luanco (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 22, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Penya Deportiva (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Jan 5, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | UP Langreo (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:2 | |
20 | Wed Jan 15, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Las Palmas Atl. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | R. Majadahonda (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD Sanse (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pontevedra CF (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Coruxo FC (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Racing Ferrol (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sporting B (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.016 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Inter de Madrid (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Atl. Baleares (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.261 | 0:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | UE Cornellà | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 |