US Hostert
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 19 67.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Jos Becker 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.53 | 8:33 | 268 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0.67 | 12:32 | 348 |
Overall balance | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 0.60 | 20:65 | 308 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | US Mondorf (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 673 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Hesperange (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 390 | 0:4 | |
3 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (16.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 535 | 3:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (16.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 404 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Vict. Rosport (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 260 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Wiltz 71 (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 275 | 2:3 | |
7 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Jeunesse Esch (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 752 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Pr. Niederkorn (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Mondercange (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 214 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | RFCU Luxembourg (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 310 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC UNA Strassen (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 280 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Titus Petange (4.) | ? | 221 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | E. Ettelbrück (16.) | ? | 180 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 151 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Differdange 03 (8.) | ? | 150 | 0:5 | |
16 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Hesperange (2.) | ? | 246 | 5:1 | |
17 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 314 | 0:4 | |
18 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 323 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Vict. Rosport (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 360 | 1:3 | |
20 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Wiltz 71 (9.) | ? | 302 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Jeunesse Esch (7.) | ? | 413 | 0:1 | |
22 | Wed Mar 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | Pr. Niederkorn (3.) | ? | 450 | 6:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Mondercange (13.) | ? | 217 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | RFCU Luxembourg (5.) | ? | 142 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC UNA Strassen (10.) | ? | 188 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Titus Petange (4.) | ? | 250 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | E. Ettelbrück (15.) | ? | 254 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | CS Fola Esch (13.) | ? | 350 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Differdange 03 (7.) | ? | 335 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | US Mondorf (7.) | ? | 2:5 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Fri Oct 28, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Mamer 32 | ? | 200 | 2:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Wiltz 71 | ? | 4:1 |