Volgar Astrakhan
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Central Stadium Astrakhan 18.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.47 | 20:16 | 1.554 |
Away record | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0.89 | 20:30 | 1.749 |
Overall balance | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 1.18 | 40:46 | 1.651 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 23, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | Rotor Volgograd | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 0:2 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | Rostov | 4-2-3-1 | 6.000 | 0:2 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 8, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 15, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | (12.) | Rotor Volgograd (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Kuban Krasnodar (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 3:0 | |
4 | Wed Jul 26, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Luch-Energia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Olimpiets (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.400 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | KS Samara (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.916 | 1:0 | |
7 | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tom Tomsk (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Khimki (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 730 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Avangard Kursk (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo S-Pb (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 690 | 2:2 | |
12 | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Tyumen (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sibir (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Orenburg (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.600 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Tambov (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.900 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Spartak 2 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Baltika (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.245 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Enisey (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 430 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rotor Volgograd (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kuban Krasnodar (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.343 | 1:1 | |
22 | Wed Nov 8, 2017 | 10:00 AM | A | (8.) | Luch-Energia (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (8.) | Olimpiets (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | KS Samara (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tom Tomsk (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 620 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 9:30 AM | H | (8.) | Khimki (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Avangard Kursk (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo S-Pb (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tyumen (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sibir (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
32 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Orenburg (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.749 | 3:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Tambov (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:2 | |
34 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Spartak 2 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:3 | |
35 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (11.) | Baltika (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
36 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Enisey (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 3:2 | |
38 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 2:1 |
Table section 1.Division 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Sibir | 38 | 7 | 53 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 38 | 0 | 53 | |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 38 | 0 | 49 | |
10 | Volgar | 38 | -6 | 45 | |
11 | Avangard Kursk | 38 | -3 | 45 | |
12 | Olimpiets | 38 | -13 | 44 | |
13 | Khimki | 38 | -16 | 43 |