Zenit 2 St. Petersburg
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 20.8
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Akademia Zenit (field №1) 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.17m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.21 | 22:27 | 478 |
Away record | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0.89 | 21:32 | 2.671 |
Overall balance | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 1.05 | 43:59 | 1.575 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 8, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (18.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 16, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Dinamo S-Pb (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.228 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (17.) | Tyumen (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:2 | |
4 | Wed Jul 26, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sibir (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 540 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Orenburg (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.264 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Tambov (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 515 | 0:1 | |
7 | Thu Aug 10, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | Spartak 2 (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 325 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | Baltika (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 440 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Enisey (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Avangard Kursk (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.200 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Fakel Voronezh (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 4:1 | |
12 | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Rotor Volgograd (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Kuban Krasnodar (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 3:3 | |
14 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 10:00 AM | A | (14.) | Luch-Energia (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.550 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Olimpiets (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 310 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.076 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Tom Tomsk (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Khimki (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 540 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Volgar (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 430 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Dinamo S-Pb (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 535 | 3:3 | |
21 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 9:30 AM | H | (14.) | Tyumen (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
22 | Wed Nov 8, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Sibir (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.712 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Orenburg (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 453 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (18.) | Tambov (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 3:1 | |
25 | Fri Nov 24, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Spartak 2 (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 510 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (18.) | Baltika (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.173 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (17.) | Enisey (1.) | 5-4-1 | 400 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Avangard Kursk (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 219 | 0:4 | |
29 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.150 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | Rotor Volgograd (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 470 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (19.) | Kuban Krasnodar (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.679 | 1:0 | |
32 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | Luch-Energia (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 315 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Olimpiets (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | KS Samara (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 360 | 0:2 | |
35 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | Tom Tomsk (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:2 | |
36 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (18.) | Khimki (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 386 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Volgar (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 3:2 | |
38 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 5-4-1 | 556 | 1:0 |